Folders |
2017 Results - SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Occidental Meet 2Published by
Licensed to Occidental College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 04:29 PM
SCIAC Multi Dual 3 - 4/15/2017
Oxy/CLU/CMS/UR
Occidental College
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham, Tyra JR Claremont-Mu 11.98 12.16 -0.8 1
2 Yudelevitch, Emma SO Occidental 12.35 12.36 -0.8 1
3 Porter, LaShauna FR Occidental 12.53 12.68 -0.8 1
4 Ramos, Jasmine SR Redlands 12.45 12.71 -0.8 1
5 Cordoba, Ana FR Cal Lutheran 12.65 12.80 -0.8 1
6 Brooks, Sophie JR Redlands 12.80 12.83 1.8 2
6 King, Emma FR Cal Lutheran 12.95 12.83 1.8 2
8 Romani, Kara SO Redlands 12.57 12.86 -0.8 1
9 Guidetti, Kendall FR Cal Lutheran 12.79 12.93 -0.8 1
10 Nwabueze, Onyekachi SR Occidental 12.89 13.02 1.8 2
11 Burk, Ieva SO Claremont-Mu 13.27 13.31 1.8 2
12 JonesMitchell, Nirel FR Claremont-Mu 12.73 13.40 -0.8 1
13 Cockburn, Rachel SO Occidental 12.99 13.43 1.8 2
14 Pratt, Khetsi FR Occidental 13.49 13.69 1.8 2
15 Wagner, Hannah SO Occidental 14.28 14.55 1.8 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Abraham, Tyra JR Claremont-Mu 24.36 25.14 0.3 1
2 Yudelevitch, Emma SO Occidental 25.29 25.21 0.3 1
3 Porter, LaShauna FR Occidental 26.12 25.76 0.3 1
4 Cordoba, Ana FR Cal Lutheran 26.03 25.95 0.3 1
5 Ramos, Jasmine SR Redlands 26.21 26.04 0.3 1
6 Smith, Alison SR Redlands 25.56 26.12 0.3 1
7 Kimble, Chyenne FR Redlands 25.58 26.40 0.3 1
8 Brooks, Sophie JR Redlands 26.46 26.45 0.3 1
9 Nwabueze, Onyekachi SR Occidental 26.82 26.92 +0.0 2
9 JonesMitchell, Nirel FR Claremont-Mu 26.90 26.92 +0.0 2
11 Dearborn, Sarah FR Cal Lutheran 26.72 26.93 +0.0 2
12 Lee, Keren FR Redlands 28.04 28.53 +0.0 2
13 Pratt, Khetsi FR Occidental 28.75 28.83 +0.0 2
14 Cockburn, Rachel SO Occidental 27.92 29.11 +0.0 2
15 Nolin, Delaney SR Occidental 39.66 39.70 +0.0 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dearborn, Sarah FR Cal Lutheran 59.66 59.89
2 Cullip, Charlotte SO Occidental 1:01.20 1:00.57
3 Ashley, Amelia SO Occidental 1:01.30 1:00.89
4 Keller, Justine JR Redlands 1:00.99 1:01.41
5 Deutsch, McKenzie FR Claremont-Mu 1:06.29 1:08.20
6 Nolin, Delaney SR Occidental 1:26.47 1:26.28
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKillop, Bryn JR Claremont-Mu 2:18.23 2:15.80 1
2 Mejia, Carmen SR Claremont-Mu 2:09.53 2:19.53 1
3 Jorgensen, Kaylee JR Redlands 2:17.05 2:22.13 1
4 Valle, Roxanne SO Occidental 2:26.16 2:24.96 1
5 Davies, Cora SO Occidental 2:23.91 2:25.02 1
6 Keller, Justine JR Redlands 2:22.06 2:25.03 1
7 Adelman, Olivia FR Occidental 2:28.60 2:28.51 1
8 Veasy, Carly FR Redlands 2:29.69 2:28.97 2
9 Snell, Kathryn FR Claremont-Mu 2:30.51 2
10 Fernandez, Kami FR Redlands 2:28.62 2:30.54 2
11 Demaree, Carolyn SR Redlands 2:31.25 2:31.87 1
12 Rodriguez, Kylie SO Cal Lutheran 2:34.20 2:34.14 1
13 Ingram, Lindsey SO Occidental 2:37.05 2:35.32 2
14 Teasdale, Catherine FR Occidental 2:32.40 2:36.40 2
15 Fleming, Laura FR Claremont-Mu 2:36.60 2
16 Mercado, Mariah FR Cal Lutheran 2:38.62 2:37.34 2
17 Coleman, Rachel FR Cal Lutheran 2:39.07 2:40.15 1
18 Meuter, Claire FR Cal Lutheran 2:50.77 2:52.05 2
19 Zepeda, Evelyn JR Claremont-Mu 2:54.76 2:54.07 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mejia, Carmen SR Claremont-Mu 4:43.87 4:47.59
2 Jorgensen, Kaylee JR Redlands 4:44.54 4:49.98
3 Mann, Kyleigh JR Claremont-Mu 4:50.94 4:53.43
4 Cantu, Roselyn JR Claremont-Mu 4:51.38 4:54.40
5 Valle, Roxanne SO Occidental 4:57.69 4:54.96
6 Devoney, Melina SR Occidental 4:55.35
7 Guthormsen, Emily JR Redlands 5:03.81 5:00.20
8 Lehr, Jen SR Claremont-Mu 4:54.28 5:01.61
9 Choe, Jacqueline FR Claremont-Mu 5:04.57 5:01.71
10 MacNeil, Erin FR Cal Lutheran 5:03.90 5:04.33
11 Kimmerly, Gabriella FR Claremont-Mu 5:05.48 5:05.29
12 Mow, Rachel SR Claremont-Mu 5:09.92 5:07.10
13 Palenscar, Olivia SO Claremont-Mu 5:06.41 5:07.21
14 Ruiz, Sarah SO Occidental 5:05.50 5:08.06
15 Ramsey, Ellie SO Redlands 5:10.30 5:08.75
16 Teasdale, Catherine FR Occidental 5:16.40 5:18.41
17 Morelan, Marika FR Claremont-Mu 5:09.62 5:18.42
18 Schell, Erika SO Occidental 5:25.75 5:30.69
19 Loughridge, Brianna FR Redlands 5:30.47 5:36.23
20 Barcklay, Rachel FR Claremont-Mu 5:36.68
21 Grady, Jenny FR Claremont-Mu 5:45.52 5:50.19
22 Myers, Mimi FR Redlands 5:48.75 5:55.07
23 Chrislu, Lauren SR Cal Lutheran 5:49.86 5:56.49
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Malea SO Claremont-Mu 17:45.14 18:25.06
2 Blumm, Aria SO Occidental 18:40.07 18:28.45
3 Snincsak, Jessika SR Redlands 19:02.41 18:42.92
4 Stanislaw, Lauren JR Claremont-Mu 19:04.88 19:03.05
5 Abruzzo, Sondra SO Claremont-Mu 19:44.03 19:52.28
6 Lambros, Alexandra FR Claremont-Mu 18:39.44 20:04.94
7 Parsons, Sarah SR Cal Lutheran 20:09.90 20:15.85
8 Stichter, Karli FR Redlands 21:25.29 20:20.35
9 Uzawa, Karin FR Occidental 19:36.40 20:37.65
10 Ereso, Rachel FR Cal Lutheran 20:43.60
11 Shipway, Sarah FR Redlands 21:19.48 21:18.39
12 Knight, Erin SO Cal Lutheran 21:13.99 21:24.09
13 Dabrow, Emily SO Redlands 22:09.08 21:52.90
14 Odell, Danika FR Occidental 22:05.84 23:33.34
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Smith, Alison SR Redlands 14.12 14.27 -0.4 1
2 Fields, Jessica FR Redlands 14.86 15.29 -0.4 1
3 Kimble, Chyenne FR Redlands 15.09 15.50 -0.4 1
4 Jack, Nkese FR Occidental 15.60 15.63 -0.4 1
5 Romani, Kara SO Redlands 15.81 16.04 -0.4 1
6 Burk, Ieva SO Claremont-Mu 15.86 16.43 -0.4 1
7 Lee, Keren FR Redlands 16.27 16.55 -0.8 2
8 Rouse, Kelsey SO Cal Lutheran 16.59 16.81 -0.4 1
9 Ecola, Geneva SO Claremont-Mu 16.28 17.34 -0.4 1
10 Kozlowski, Rebecca SO Cal Lutheran 17.30 17.46 -0.8 2
11 Westbrook, Makena FR Cal Lutheran 17.85 17.81 -0.8 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fields, Jessica FR Redlands 1:04.34 1:04.86
2 Kilday, Allison SO Occidental 1:05.64 1:05.23
3 Davies, Cora SO Occidental 1:08.28 1:09.08
4 Romani, Kara SO Redlands 1:07.57 1:09.31
5 McCarthy, Bridget FR Claremont-Mu 1:08.66 1:10.48
6 Kozlowski, Rebecca SO Cal Lutheran 1:09.00 1:10.54
7 Westbrook, Makena FR Cal Lutheran 1:13.39 1:15.51
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blumm, Aria SO Occidental 11:33.02 11:40.00
2 Snincsak, Jessika SR Redlands 11:34.75 11:46.14
3 Pedrick, Fiona FR Occidental 12:04.18 12:00.03
4 Msall, Matilda SO Claremont-Mu 12:23.82 12:01.77
5 Ramirez, Maria FR Redlands 12:14.68 12:06.04
6 Young, Katie JR Cal Lutheran 12:46.47 12:34.31
7 Blevins, Morgan SO Claremont-Mu 12:34.79
8 Scherer, Georgia FR Claremont-Mu 12:53.23 12:34.87
9 MacNeil, Erin FR Cal Lutheran 12:40.27
10 Wallent, Peri FR Occidental 12:59.86 12:59.23
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Redlands 'A' 47.38 48.17
1) Romani, Kara SO 2) Kimble, Chyenne FR
3) Ramos, Jasmine SR 4) Smith, Alison SR
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 48.79 48.65
1) Lee, Liz SR 2) JonesMitchell, Nirel FR
3) Chami, Dani SO 4) Abraham, Tyra JR
3 Occidental 'A' 49.65 48.70
1) Cockburn, Rachel SO 2) Yudelevitch, Emma SO
3) Porter, LaShauna FR 4) Nwabueze, Onyekachi SR
4 Cal Lutheran 'A' 48.89 48.97
1) Guidetti, Kendall FR 2) Dearborn, Sarah FR
3) King, Emma FR 4) Cordoba, Ana FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Occidental 'A' 4:00.79 3:59.47
1) Cullip, Charlotte SO 2) Nwabueze, Onyekachi SR
3) Ashley, Amelia SO 4) Yudelevitch, Emma SO
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 4:04.70 4:03.55
1) Lee, Liz SR 2) Mejia, Carmen SR
3) Ecola, Geneva SO 4) Abraham, Tyra JR
3 Cal Lutheran 'A' 4:04.09 4:05.72
1) Rouse, Kelsey SO 2) Dearborn, Sarah FR
3) King, Emma FR 4) Cordoba, Ana FR
4 Occidental 'B' 4:00.79 4:12.51
1) Davies, Cora SO 2) Adelman, Olivia FR
3) Kilday, Allison SO 4) Ingram, Lindsey SO
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'C' 4:04.70 4:33.38
1) Barcklay, Rachel FR 2) McCarthy, Bridget FR
3) Choe, Jacqueline FR 4) Kimmerly, Gabriella FR
6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 4:04.70 4:39.02
1) Fleming, Laura FR 2) Mann, Kyleigh JR
3) McKillop, Bryn JR 4) Snell, Kathryn FR
-- Redlands 'A' 4:08.87 DQ
1) Fields, Jessica FR 2) Jorgensen, Kaylee JR
3) Keller, Justine JR 4) Kimble, Chyenne FR
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blanchard, Vanessa JR Redlands 1.65m 1.70m
2 Lilly, Michelle FR Claremont-Mu 1.52m 1.60m
3 Otto Cutting, Amelia FR Claremont-Mu 1.57m 1.55m
3 Davies, Cora SO Occidental 1.58m 1.55m
5 Hoeber, Chloe JR Occidental 1.60m J1.55m
5 Rouse, Kelsey SO Cal Lutheran 1.58m J1.55m
7 Nardi, Caitlin SR Redlands 1.50m 1.50m
8 Stanley, Brooke SO Cal Lutheran 1.47m 1.45m
8 Desmond, Jacquelyn SO Claremont-Mu 1.50m 1.45m
10 King, Emma FR Cal Lutheran 1.45m 1.40m
11 Wagner, Hannah SO Occidental 1.32m 1.25m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desmond, Jacquelyn SO Claremont-Mu 3.75m 3.81m
2 Gould, Gabriella FR Redlands 3.35m 3.66m
3 Widen, Amanda JR Redlands 3.55m 3.51m
4 Braun, Melissa SO Occidental 3.70m J3.51m
5 Chami, Dani SO Claremont-Mu 3.20m 3.20m
6 Pollock, Megan FR Cal Lutheran 2.95m 2.90m
7 Cross, Kayla FR Cal Lutheran 3.00m J2.90m
8 Cardwell-Copenhefer, Zoe FR Claremont-Mu 2.75m J2.90m
9 Ball, Erin FR Occidental 2.60m 2.59m
10 Saliamonas, Gabrielle FR Occidental 2.25m 2.44m
-- Souza, Rebecca FR Cal Lutheran 2.43m NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Alison SR Redlands 5.28m 5.25m 0.4
2 Guidetti, Kendall FR Cal Lutheran 5.58m 5.24m 0.4
3 Lee, Liz SR Claremont-Mu 5.57m 5.14m +0.0
4 Romani, Kara SO Redlands 5.54m 5.13m +0.0
5 Mell, Amanda FR Claremont-Mu 4.91m 4.96m 0.9
6 Chami, Dani SO Claremont-Mu 5.12m 4.89m +0.0
7 Rouse, Kelsey SO Cal Lutheran 5.18m 4.82m +0.0
8 Porter, LaShauna FR Occidental 4.89m 4.80m 0.1
9 Etoka, Lena FR Occidental 4.77m 4.78m 0.1
10 Watanabe, Kelly FR Claremont-Mu 4.76m 4.60m +0.0
11 Pratt, Khetsi FR Occidental 4.56m 4.52m +0.0
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lilly, Michelle FR Claremont-Mu 11.03m 10.78m NWI
2 Kimble, Chyenne FR Redlands 10.57m 10.70m NWI
3 Lee, Liz SR Claremont-Mu 10.63m 10.68m NWI
4 Widen, Amanda JR Redlands 10.20m 10.60m NWI
5 Mell, Amanda FR Claremont-Mu 10.42m 10.54m NWI
6 Etoka, Lena FR Occidental 10.31m 10.32m NWI
7 Snyder, Morgan FR Cal Lutheran 11.02m 10.30m NWI
8 Watanabe, Kelly FR Claremont-Mu 10.17m 9.92m NWI
9 Kozlowski, Rebecca SO Cal Lutheran 9.78m 9.70m NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palunas, Vaiva SR Claremont-Mu 13.23m 13.26m
2 Bassett, Emily JR Claremont-Mu 12.38m 12.58m
3 Ta'amu, Reyna JR Redlands 11.67m 11.61m
4 Degnan, Sabrina SO Occidental 11.38m 11.56m
5 Smith, Alison SR Redlands 11.62m 11.35m
6 Barnes, Alexa SO Cal Lutheran 10.20m 10.33m
7 Snyder, Morgan FR Cal Lutheran 9.99m 9.91m
8 McKee, Corrie FR Occidental 9.64m 9.82m
9 Kimble, Chyenne FR Redlands 10.04m 9.76m
10 Gallop, Amanda FR Claremont-Mu 10.25m 9.75m
11 Cochran, Kaitlyn FR Cal Lutheran 9.26m 9.73m
12 Stockton, Braelin SR Occidental 9.50m 8.77m
13 Ball, Erin FR Occidental 8.80m 8.54m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palunas, Vaiva SR Claremont-Mu 46.57m 46.24m
2 Barnes, Alexa SO Cal Lutheran 37.15m 37.22m
3 Ta'amu, Reyna JR Redlands 34.98m 35.88m
4 Laliberte, Nicole SR Claremont-Mu 29.43m 35.17m
5 Degnan, Sabrina SO Occidental 36.82m 32.94m
6 Bassett, Emily JR Claremont-Mu 41.87m 32.04m
7 Cochran, Kaitlyn FR Cal Lutheran 31.21m 31.81m
8 McKee, Corrie FR Occidental 26.86m 29.77m
9 Stockton, Braelin SR Occidental 29.51m 29.14m
10 Akmal, Katy SO Claremont-Mu 25.77m 28.58m
11 Ball, Erin FR Occidental 29.24m 24.01m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bassett, Emily JR Claremont-Mu 55.28m 55.05m
2 Palunas, Vaiva SR Claremont-Mu 56.59m 54.16m
3 Laliberte, Nicole SR Claremont-Mu 51.23m 50.02m
4 Barnes, Alexa SO Cal Lutheran 41.40m 41.19m
5 Degnan, Sabrina SO Occidental 40.15m 39.16m
6 Ta'amu, Reyna JR Redlands 35.91m 38.12m
7 Nicodemus, Carson JR Cal Lutheran 36.97m 36.54m
8 Stockton, Braelin SR Occidental 35.96m 35.78m
9 Cochran, Kaitlyn FR Cal Lutheran 38.50m 35.10m
10 McKee, Corrie FR Occidental 33.02m 31.58m
11 Snyder, Morgan FR Cal Lutheran 29.83m 29.99m
12 Akmal, Katy SO Claremont-Mu 31.49m 29.44m
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Degnan, Sabrina SO Occidental 41.34m 41.28m
2 Smith, Alison SR Redlands 35.89m 34.18m
3 Snyder, Morgan FR Cal Lutheran 29.73m 29.58m
4 Gallop, Amanda FR Claremont-Mu 31.73m 29.10m
5 Nicodemus, Carson JR Cal Lutheran 27.81m 24.68m
6 McKee, Corrie FR Occidental 22.44m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Speegle, Myles SR Redlands 10.92 10.86 -0.5 1
2 Pegan, Hugh JR Occidental 10.86 10.93 -0.5 1
3 Collins, Keane FR Occidental 11.08 11.00 -0.5 1
4 Dees, Obasi FR Cal Lutheran 10.89 11.04 -0.5 1
5 O'Brien, Wendell FR Cal Lutheran 11.10 11.12 -0.5 1
6 Bohlinger, Luke SO Redlands 10.94 11.14 -0.5 1
7 Fitzgerald, Coleton JR Redlands 11.44 11.32 0.6 2
8 Pendleton, Connor JR Occidental 11.56 -0.5 1
9 Leong, Matthew FR Cal Lutheran 11.64 11.71 0.6 2
10 Phillips, Cory FR Cal Lutheran 11.60 11.73 0.6 2
11 Smith, Cameron FR Redlands 11.75 1.0 3
12 Connelly, Leo SO Occidental 11.96 11.81 1.0 3
12 Lim, Tse Yang FR Claremont-Mu 11.70 11.81 -0.5 1
14 Lee, Peter SO Cal Lutheran 11.71 11.82 0.6 2
15 Aguilar, Christopher SR Cal Lutheran 11.76 11.83 0.6 2
16 Wada, Takuto FR Occidental 11.87 11.94 1.0 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Pegan, Hugh JR Occidental 21.75 21.55 2.4 1
2 Johnson, Jeh SR Occidental 22.13 21.70 2.4 1
3 Speegle, Myles SR Redlands 22.38 21.75 2.4 1
4 Collins, Keane FR Occidental 22.29 21.91 2.4 1
5 James, Cameron FR Cal Lutheran 22.35 22.17 2.4 1
6 Guillory, Matthew SO Claremont-Mu 22.84 22.36 2.4 1
7 Knapp, Dallas FR Cal Lutheran 22.10 22.37 2.4 1
8 Champion, Maliq FR Redlands 22.45 0.1 3
9 Dees, Obasi FR Cal Lutheran 22.34 22.49 0.5 2
10 Fitzgerald, Coleton JR Redlands 22.61 0.1 3
11 Ruiz, Carlos FR Redlands 22.50 22.89 0.5 2
12 Pendleton, Connor JR Occidental 22.94 23.12 0.5 2
13 Biddle, Caldwell SO Occidental 23.17 23.39 0.5 2
14 Litwin, Trevor SR Occidental 23.10 23.44 0.5 2
15 Freeland, Rowdy SO Occidental 23.78 23.72 0.1 3
16 Phillips, Cory FR Cal Lutheran 23.82 23.78 0.1 3
17 Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier FR Occidental 24.19 23.81 0.1 3
18 Hardman, Moss SO Occidental 23.56 23.84 0.5 2
19 Bedford, Nicholas SO Cal Lutheran 23.74 23.99 0.5 2
20 Aguilar, Christopher SR Cal Lutheran 24.37 24.08 0.1 3
21 Wada, Takuto FR Occidental 24.72 24.65 0.1 3
22 Awe, Babatunde FR Cal Lutheran 26.06 26.36 0.1 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel JR Occidental 48.60 48.80 1
2 Johnson, Jeh SR Occidental 49.01 49.09 1
3 Burchett, Nick SO Redlands 48.77 49.51 1
4 Knapp, Dallas FR Cal Lutheran 49.80 49.87 1
5 Brodnax, Christian FR Cal Lutheran 49.59 49.92 1
6 Washecheck, Jordan FR Redlands 49.87 50.26 2
7 Dalton, Kyle SR Occidental 51.41 50.30 1
8 Biddle, Caldwell SO Occidental 50.95 50.43 2
9 Finley, Cameron FR Claremont-Mu 50.25 50.50 1
10 Estrada, Justin FR Claremont-Mu 50.09 50.58 2
11 Ruiz, Carlos FR Redlands 50.57 50.66 1
12 Litwin, Trevor SR Occidental 51.46 51.40 2
13 Freeland, Rowdy SO Occidental 53.23 52.87 2
14 Hardman, Moss SO Occidental 51.88 52.94 2
15 Capparella, Daniel JR Occidental 54.12 3
16 Fernandez, Alisandro FR Claremont-Mu 54.52 54.63 3
17 Salazar, Sebastian FR Occidental 57.62 57.32 3
18 Awe, Babatunde FR Cal Lutheran 58.00 58.03 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sealand, Joshua SR Claremont-Mu 1:51.38 1:54.83 1
2 Kahovec, Timmy JR Cal Lutheran 1:54.19 1:56.31 1
3 Denning, Max FR Claremont-Mu 1:56.34 1:56.73 1
4 Unger, Sean JR Redlands 1:57.19 1:57.10 1
5 Ives, Wilson FR Claremont-Mu 1:57.21 1:57.29 1
6 Barkan, Brody SO Occidental 1:56.61 1:57.50 1
7 Nichols, John JR Redlands 1:57.41 1:58.76 1
8 Washington, Alonzo SR Redlands 1:58.96 1:59.85 2
9 Killeen, Oliver SO Occidental 2:00.05 2:00.44 1
10 Santos, Tristan SO Occidental 1:58.00 2:02.01 2
11 Najjar, Joey SO Occidental 2:00.30 2:02.13 1
12 Englebert, Tom FR Occidental 2:00.86 2:02.61 2
13 McConnell, Ian FR Occidental 2:04.42 2:03.29 2
14 Miguel, Miguel SR Cal Lutheran 2:02.81 2:04.78 1
15 Rentner, Karsten SO Redlands 1:59.80 2:08.63 2
16 Newton, Brad FR Claremont-Mu 2:11.81 2
17 Bloom, Jeremy JR Occidental 2:16.94 2:18.34 2
18 Wilburn, Ben SO Redlands 2:25.15 2:19.23 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iten, Ben SO Claremont-Mu 4:01.25 3:59.39
2 Sealand, Joshua SR Claremont-Mu 3:49.94 3:59.59
3 Kahovec, Timmy JR Cal Lutheran 4:09.87 4:00.15
4 Lund, Kyle SR Claremont-Mu 3:57.56 4:00.54
5 Casey, Benjamin SO Redlands 4:00.20 4:02.28
6 Ridgeway, Nolan FR Redlands 4:07.00 4:03.58
7 McConnell, Ian FR Occidental 4:03.17 4:04.49
8 Santos, Tristan SO Occidental 3:59.77 4:05.56
9 Suver, Kyle JR Claremont-Mu 4:08.78
10 Galindo, David JR Redlands 4:09.96 4:10.18
11 Anderson, Miles SR Occidental 4:06.65 4:12.75
12 Burnett, Samuel JR Occidental 4:15.60 4:14.69
13 Robison, Arch JR Claremont-Mu 4:16.22
14 Friederichs, Henry FR Cal Lutheran 4:16.46
15 Chazin, Erik SR Redlands 4:10.07 4:17.38
16 Jack, Andrew JR Occidental 4:17.51
17 Kicker, Riley FR Occidental 4:18.13 4:20.03
18 Tustin, Daniel SR Cal Lutheran 4:16.88 4:21.15
19 Rider, Christian JR Cal Lutheran 4:25.06 4:24.48
20 Tvelia, Tyler FR Cal Lutheran 4:23.77 4:27.86
21 Artiga, Oliver SO Occidental 4:39.14 4:37.57
22 Essayan, Daniel SO Occidental 4:37.98 4:42.69
23 Richter, Connor FR Cal Lutheran 5:20.90 5:26.21
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 D'Anieri, Thomas FR Claremont-Mu 14:40.63 15:28.22
2 Joseph, Jesse SR Claremont-Mu 14:40.96 15:32.16
3 Sankaran, Austin JR Occidental 15:12.77 15:39.04
4 Robertson, Thomas FR Occidental 15:23.73 15:46.24
5 Nagpal, Abhinav SR Redlands 16:14.29 15:53.78
6 Schulze, Adam SO Claremont-Mu 15:38.37 16:00.81
7 Cooper, Wyatt SR Claremont-Mu 15:44.18 16:08.20
8 Macdonald, Brooks FR Claremont-Mu 16:16.47 16:09.47
9 Mulligan, Matt SR Claremont-Mu 15:45.27 16:16.40
10 Caballero, Michael FR Occidental 16:09.56 16:49.80
11 Psaltakis, Matt SO Claremont-Mu 16:14.54 16:56.69
12 Baza Carillo, Rigoberto FR Cal Lutheran 16:06.13 17:00.73
13 Miller, Michael SO Cal Lutheran 16:07.36 17:01.05
14 Barajas, Jovani JR Occidental 16:47.57 17:16.02
15 Sergey, Zachary JR Cal Lutheran 16:56.76 17:28.13
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 La-Anyane, Afari JR Redlands 15.13 15.75 NWI
2 DeWitz, Austin SO Occidental 16.05 16.13 NWI
3 Adamo, Cooper FR Redlands 16.66 NWI
4 Smith, Cameron FR Redlands 17.03 16.78 NWI
5 McCall, Andrew SO Occidental 18.44 17.14 NWI
6 Del Piccolo, Ivano JR Occidental 18.57 NWI
7 Southerland, Finn SO Claremont-Mu 18.82 18.58 NWI
8 Heffernan, Ethan SO Occidental 19.01 19.54 NWI
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burchett, Nick SO Redlands 54.59 54.74 1
2 McCall, Andrew SO Occidental 56.17 56.89 1
3 Conklin, Nicholas JR Occidental 56.91 57.41 1
4 Vu, Ethan JR Occidental 59.05 58.26 1
5 La-Anyane, Afari JR Redlands 58.21 1:00.15 1
6 Southerland, Finn SO Claremont-Mu 1:00.90 1:00.40 1
7 Novitsky, Alexander FR Claremont-Mu 1:01.85 1:00.96 2
8 Sortino, Joey FR Occidental 1:00.89 1:02.56 1
9 Kiefer, J.P JR Claremont-Mu 1:04.25 1:02.86 2
10 Gonsalves, Jason SO Redlands 1:04.58 1
11 Wolohan, Mark SR Occidental 1:06.47 1:07.11 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sugimoto, Aaron SR Occidental 9:51.63 9:54.89
2 Harris, Charlie SO Claremont-Mu 10:27.45 10:05.71
3 Parker, Matt JR Occidental 10:09.53 10:10.02
4 Nagpal, Abhinav SR Redlands 10:15.58 10:24.13
5 Adams, Colin SO Claremont-Mu 10:43.62 10:33.82
6 McCabe, Dan SR Claremont-Mu 10:42.34 10:34.08
7 Kargol, Andrew SO Redlands 10:39.18 10:34.22
8 Luft, Harrison SR Occidental 10:42.12 10:45.70
9 Heffernan, Ethan SO Occidental 10:37.92 10:48.08
10 Yano, Kyle SO Redlands 11:16.22 10:49.01
11 Baza Carillo, Rigoberto FR Cal Lutheran 11:12.58
12 Garcia, David SR Redlands 11:01.47 11:12.89
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Occidental 'A' 41.50 41.21
1) Johnson, Jeh SR 2) Pegan, Hugh JR
3) Collins, Keane FR 4) Dalton, Kyle SR
2 Redlands 'A' 41.96 41.83
1) Burchett, Nick SO 2) Bohlinger, Luke SO
3) Speegle, Myles SR 4) Champion, Maliq FR
3 Cal Lutheran 'A' 41.63 42.04
1) Dees, Obasi FR 2) Knapp, Dallas FR
3) James, Cameron FR 4) O'Brien, Wendell FR
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 43.43 42.32
1) Finley, Cameron FR 2) Van, Cam SR
3) Guillory, Matthew SO 4) Estrada, Justin FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Occidental 'A' 3:18.73 3:17.48 1
1) Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel JR 2) Dalton, Kyle SR
3) Johnson, Jeh SR 4) Pegan, Hugh JR
2 Cal Lutheran 'A' 3:20.71 3:19.72 1
1) Knapp, Dallas FR 2) Brodnax, Christian FR
3) Kahovec, Timmy JR 4) James, Cameron FR
3 Redlands 'A' 3:20.74 3:24.61 1
1) Ruiz, Carlos FR 2) Nichols, John JR
3) Washecheck, Jordan FR 4) Burchett, Nick SO
4 Occidental 'B' 3:25.00 3:26.25 1
1) Conklin, Nicholas JR 2) McCall, Andrew SO
3) Biddle, Caldwell SO 4) Vu, Ethan JR
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 3:18.58 3:27.14 1
1) Guillory, Matthew SO 2) Estrada, Justin FR
3) Finley, Cameron FR 4) Sealand, Joshua SR
6 Occidental 'C' 3:30.00 3:30.27 2
1) Hardman, Moss SO 2) Barkan, Brody SO
3) Pendleton, Connor JR 4) Litwin, Trevor SR
7 Occidental 'D' 3:40.00 3:35.63 2
1) Freeland, Rowdy SO 2) Sortino, Joey FR
3) Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier FR 4) Wolohan, Mark SR
8 Occidental 'E' 3:40.00 3:37.74 2
1) Najjar, Joey SO 2) Killeen, Oliver SO
3) Englebert, Tom FR 4) Kicker, Riley FR
9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'C' 3:18.58 3:39.74 2
1) Denning, Max FR 2) Iten, Ben SO
3) Ives, Wilson FR 4) Robison, Arch JR
10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 3:18.58 3:43.06 1
1) Klain, Daniel FR 2) Novitsky, Alexander FR
3) Southerland, Finn SO 4) Fernandez, Alisandro FR
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Van, Cam SR Claremont-Mu 1.95m 2.00m
2 DeWitz, Austin SO Occidental 2.03m J2.00m
3 Champion, Maliq FR Redlands 2.00m 1.95m
4 Uba, Grant SR Occidental 1.82m 1.85m
5 Myers, Eric SO Claremont-Mu 1.80m 1.75m
6 La-Anyane, Afari JR Redlands 1.85m J1.75m
7 Bedford, Nicholas SO Cal Lutheran 1.80m 1.65m
8 Boudreau, Jonas FR Cal Lutheran 1.70m 1.60m
-- Brodnax, Christian FR Cal Lutheran 1.83m NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bodenbender, Zane SR Claremont-Mu 4.40m 4.42m
2 Greenleaf, Zach SO Occidental 4.42m J4.42m
3 Cooney, Jackson JR Claremont-Mu 4.26m 4.27m
4 Schwartz, Sumner JR Occidental 3.80m 4.12m
4 Quinn, Walker FR Claremont-Mu 4.10m 4.12m
6 Nemeth, Stephen SR Occidental 4.11m J4.12m
7 La-Anyane, Afari JR Redlands 3.95m 3.97m
8 Harrison, Alex FR Occidental 3.51m 3.81m
9 Wiley, Jordan FR Cal Lutheran 3.75m J3.81m
-- Fernandez, Fernando JR Claremont-Mu 3.80m NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Van, Cam SR Claremont-Mu 7.03m 6.69m NWI
2 Toribio, Chris SO Occidental 6.71m 6.67m NWI
3 Brown, Dillon SO Cal Lutheran 6.53m 6.60m NWI
3 Adamo, Cooper FR Redlands 6.89m 6.60m NWI
5 Pannabecker, Wyatt JR Redlands 6.29m 6.39m NWI
6 Collins, Keane FR Occidental 6.69m 6.37m NWI
7 Uba, Grant SR Occidental 6.49m 6.36m NWI
8 Campos, Mykel FR Redlands 6.82m 6.20m NWI
9 Catolico, Davis JR Claremont-Mu 6.16m 5.96m NWI
10 Lim, Tse Yang FR Claremont-Mu 6.17m 5.80m NWI
11 Carandang, Benedict FR Cal Lutheran 6.00m 5.75m NWI
12 Connelly, Leo SO Occidental 5.82m 5.74m NWI
13 Leong, Matthew FR Cal Lutheran 6.19m 5.73m NWI
14 Lee, Peter SO Cal Lutheran 5.44m 5.58m NWI
15 Wada, Takuto FR Occidental 5.79m 5.56m NWI
16 Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier FR Occidental 5.96m 5.48m NWI
17 Cockrell, Jackson FR Cal Lutheran 5.44m 5.42m NWI
18 Lee, Corey JR Cal Lutheran 5.41m 5.18m NWI
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Van, Cam SR Claremont-Mu 14.49m 14.77m +0.0
2 Pannabecker, Wyatt JR Redlands 14.15m 14.10m 0.7
3 Brown, Dillon SO Cal Lutheran 13.43m 13.68m 1.9
4 Catolico, Davis JR Claremont-Mu 13.20m 13.29m +0.0
5 DeWitz, Austin SO Occidental 13.47m 13.26m 1.8
6 Campos, Mykel FR Redlands 12.79m 13.11m 1.3
7 Adamo, Cooper FR Redlands 12.79m 12.83m 2.3
8 Lim, Tse Yang FR Claremont-Mu 12.56m 12.71m 1.9
9 Uba, Grant SR Occidental 12.92m 11.78m +0.0
10 Carandang, Benedict FR Cal Lutheran 12.25m 11.70m 1.0
11 Lee, Corey JR Cal Lutheran 11.44m 11.38m 1.2
-- Cockrell, Jackson FR Cal Lutheran 12.79m FOUL
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saena, Tyson FR Claremont-Mu 13.50m 14.03m
2 Hayashi, Matthew SO Redlands 14.07m 13.79m
3 Peterson, Reese FR Claremont-Mu 13.25m 13.63m
4 Yaeger, Sam SR Redlands 13.58m 12.62m
5 Corr, Alieu FR Redlands 11.67m 12.18m
6 Arotzarena, Dominique JR Claremont-Mu 12.02m 12.13m
7 Silverman, Adam FR Cal Lutheran 11.73m 11.43m
8 Florsheim, Adam SR Occidental 10.26m 11.18m
9 Fisher, Ryan JR Cal Lutheran 10.85m
10 Charbonneau, Paul SO Occidental 9.89m 10.02m
11 Connelly, Leo SO Occidental 9.18m 8.81m
12 Hamane, Cody SR Occidental 9.20m 8.38m
13 Myat Aung, Moe SO Claremont-Mu 8.31m 7.99m
14 Del Piccolo, Ivano JR Occidental 7.60m 7.65m
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corr, Alieu FR Redlands 38.48m 40.02m
2 Peterson, Reese FR Claremont-Mu 40.49m 38.18m
3 Hayashi, Matthew SO Redlands 38.99m 37.72m
4 Fisher, Ryan JR Cal Lutheran 37.82m 37.49m
5 Silverman, Adam FR Cal Lutheran 35.90m 35.86m
6 Saena, Tyson FR Claremont-Mu 33.13m 35.81m
7 Yaeger, Sam SR Redlands 39.10m 33.35m
8 Mitchell, Chase JR Occidental 26.20m 30.64m
9 Nemeth, Stephen SR Occidental 27.73m 28.28m
10 Slaats, Paul SR Claremont-Mu 28.22m
11 Hamane, Cody SR Occidental 18.04m 24.95m
12 Myat Aung, Moe SO Claremont-Mu 20.33m 20.47m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corr, Alieu FR Redlands 38.85m 43.76m
2 Saena, Tyson FR Claremont-Mu 42.88m 43.66m
3 Hayashi, Matthew SO Redlands 43.44m 43.55m
4 Arotzarena, Dominique JR Claremont-Mu 42.60m 43.12m
5 Yaeger, Sam SR Redlands 40.93m 41.59m
6 Peterson, Reese FR Claremont-Mu 40.06m 41.24m
7 Fisher, Ryan JR Cal Lutheran 40.89m 39.78m
8 Silverman, Adam FR Cal Lutheran 39.95m 38.98m
-- Charbonneau, Paul SO Occidental 34.50m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rooney, Josh SR Claremont-Mu 47.02m 46.11m
2 Knowles, Maxwell FR Claremont-Mu 50.15m 45.83m
3 Ives, Wilson FR Claremont-Mu 48.29m 45.43m
4 Mitchell, Chase JR Occidental 39.80m 43.69m
5 Jones, Cody SR Cal Lutheran 41.89m 42.79m
6 Fisher, Ryan JR Cal Lutheran 43.14m 40.41m
7 Greenleaf, Zach SO Occidental 36.31m 39.44m
8 Battisti, Nate JR Redlands 40.33m 39.17m
9 Silverman, Adam FR Cal Lutheran 28.17m 31.28m
10 Yaeger, Sam SR Redlands 29.67m
11 Corr, Alieu FR Redlands 26.33m
12 Myat Aung, Moe SO Claremont-Mu 25.54m 21.32m
|